Background-image
Partners
LEAP2
Midwestern
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
MW Clubs

 Midwestern Clubs

Link for Zone Board of Review and Zone Sanction Appeals Panel Information
Issues requiring a Board of Review or disputed Sanction are now handled by a Zone BOR and SAP.
 

Car Rental Deal for All Members

In an effort to maintain a high level of benefits and service to member clubs, USA Swimming is extending its negotiated rental car, van and SUV pricing with National Car Rental and Enterprise Rent-A-Car to all USA Swimming Member Clubs. This discounted rate is valid during USA Swimming sanctioned events, meets, practices or approved social events. Not only does this deal include a very good rental rate, but this negotiated pricing also includes full insurance.

Click here for more details.

Booking Instructions Announcement

Aquatic Club of Elkhorn (ACE)

   
ACE Otters Head Coach: 
Address: 

Contact: 
Jay Thiltgen
PO Box 422
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Leslie Mayo
(402) 891-8576
     

Beatrice YMCA Barracudas (BARR)

   
  Head Coach:
Address:

Contact:
 
Abigail Sawin
1801 Scott St
Beatrice, NE 68310
Cindy Waltke
(402) 223-5266
     

Bellevue Swim Club (BSC)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Peggy Speer
2006 Oriole Dr
Bellevue, NE 68123
Doug Thayer
(402) 592-3102
     

Broken Bow Swim Team (BCST)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact:
 
Shawn Morris
1930 Nome St
Broken Bow, NE 68822
Andra White
(308) 872-6530
     

Brownell Talbot School (BT)

   
Brownell-Talbot Raiders Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact:   
 
Jimmy Parmenter
400 N Happy Hollow Blvd
Omaha, NE 68132
Jimmy Parmenter
(402) 555-3772 ext 1038
     

Club Huskers (HUSK)

   
Club Huskers Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Kyle Hunt
169A Devaney Sports Cntr
Lincoln, NE 68588
Pablo Morales
(402) 540-4102
     

Council Bluffs Swim Club (CBSC)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Bruce Schomburg
109 Golden Circle Dr
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Bruce Schomburg
(712) 328 6876
     

Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver (HG)

   
Grand Island Y Quicksilver Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Brian Jensen
1316 S Shady Bend Rd
Grand Island, NE 68801
Brian Jensen
(308) 381-5108
     

Fremont Area Swim Team (FAST)

   

Head Coach:
Club Address:

Contact:
 

Dave Struble
2958 Antler Cir
Fremont, NE 68025
Mark Prince
(402) 690-3838
     

Greater Nebraska Swim Team (GNST)

   
Head Coach:   
Club Address:   

Contact:   
 
Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt
3333 Folkways Cir
Lincoln, NE 68504
Ryan Theil
(402) 610-3713
With satellite clubs in Lincoln, Kearney,
North Platte & Valentine
   
     

Greater Omaha Aquatics (GOAL)

   
Greater Omaha Aquatics Head Coach:   
Club Address:   

Contact:   
 
Tom Beck
2805 S 76th Ave
Omaha, NE 68124
Tom Beck
(402) 707-3797
     

Hastings Y Aquatic Club (HYAC)

   
Hastings Y Aquatic Club Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 

Charles Scribner
PO Box 1663
Hastings, NE 68902-1663
Dan Brailita
 

     

Heartland Aquatics (HLA)

   
Heartland Aquatics Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Erik Wiken
859 S 40th St
Lincoln, NE 68510
Erik Wiken
(402) 560-7946
     

iNspire Swim Team (ISWM)

   
Head Coach:
Club Address:

Contact:
 
Thor Larson
21916 Logan Cir
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Thor Larson
 
     
     

Kearney YMCA Tsunami (KYT)

   
Head Coach:
Club Address:

Contact:
 
Jamie Trenkle
1104 E 26th St
Kearney, NE 68847
Jamie Trenkle
(308) 237-9622
     

Life Time Omaha (OMA)

   
Head Coach:
Club Address:

Contact:
 
Stefanie Ollerich
17007 Elm St
Omaha, NE 68135
Michelle Belsky
(402) 334 4023
     

Lincoln Select Swimming (LSS)

   
Lincoln Select Swimming Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Louis Balogh
6929 Kings Ct
Lincoln, NE 68516
Louis Balogh
(402) 261-6996
     

Lincoln Y Dolphins (LYD)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Analisa Peterson
2601 N 70th St
Lincoln, NE 68507
Analisa Peterson
(402) 434-9262
     
     

Millard Aquatic Club (MAC)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Tyler Hammond
6607 S 172nd Ave
Omaha, NE 68135
David Lammel
(402) 896-9510
     

Nebraska Aquatics (NA)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
John Ebito
5501 Grouse Pl
Lincoln, NE 68516
Ed Mlinek
(402) 423-2585
     

Norfolk YMCA Aquajet (NYA)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
David Nelson
1504 Sheridan Dr
Norfolk, NE 68701
Mary Meuret
(402) 379-0225
     

Omaha Swim Federation (OSF)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Drew Butler
2318 S 114th St
Omaha, NE 68144
Drew Butler
(402) 658-5947
     

Omaha Westside Swim Club (OWSC)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Lisa Ellis
6931 Spencer St
Omaha, NE 68104
Lisa Ellis
(402) 415-7323
     

Plattsmouth Swim Club

   
  Head Coach:
Club Address:

Contact:
 

Missy Berry-Nath
7913 Highway 66
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
Missy Berry-Nath
(402) 212-8107

     

Sarpy County Swim Club (SCSC)

   
Head Coach: 
Address: 

Contact: 
 
Nicholas Baker
104 Windsor Dr
Papillion, NE 68046
Todd Aerni
(402) 981-8365
     

Sioux Center Seahawks (SCH)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Lisa Purdy-Ciesielski
2490 400th St
Ireton, IA 51027
Erica Vonk
(712) 722-2071
     

Sioux City Mariners (SCM)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 

Jeremiah Navarrete
330 Maplewood Pl
Sioux City IA 51104
Gretchen Baller
 

     

Siouxland Sharks (SLS)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Heather Farris
PO Box 172
Salix, IA 51052
Heather Farris
(712) 899 3006
 
     

YMCA of Greater Omaha Sailfish (SWIA

   
  Head Coach:
Club Address:

Contact:
Jennifer Holweger
430 S 20th St
Omaha, NE 68102
Eric Finger
(402) 930 4351
     

Swim Omaha (SO)

   
Head Coach: 
Club Address: 

Contact: 
 
Docker Hartfield
2606 S 72nd Ct Apt 29
Omaha, NE 68124
Eric Samson
(402) 689 2147